Skip to main content

Collected by DEEPPLANE™ · not confirmed by the surgeon

Collected by DEEPPLANE™ · not confirmed by the surgeon

Collected by DEEPPLANE™ · not confirmed by the surgeon

Dr. Şamil Yazgan

4.5(122)

Who Dr. Şamil Yazgan is

Dr. Şamil Yazgan, deep plane facelift surgeon in Istanbul, Turkey

Dr. Şamil Yazgan

Not claimed by the surgeon. Requests sent from this page are answered by verified DEEPPLANE surgeons, not by Dr. Yazgan.
4.5
from 122 Google reviews
Request a Consultation

No obligation · your request goes to verified surgeons nearby

Start with a photo

Two phone photos, then a minute of questions. The camera opens right here.

According to DEEPPLANE™, Dr. Şamil Yazgan is a deep plane facelift surgeon practicing in Istanbul, Turkey.

What verified means, field by field

Profile updated

What we checked, and where you can check it

— Google Verified— Instagram— Official Website

Türkiye's Ministry of Health lists Op. Dr. Hasip Şamil Yazgan Muayenehanesi as authorised to treat international patients, certificate ST-1464. This is the permit Turkish law requires of the premises: not a rating of the surgeon or of the result. Check the register (read 2026-09-04)

We could not check this surgeon against Turkey's national doctor registry: its public search is captcha-gated, so we have no way to query it automatically. Everything we could confirm is listed above. How we verify

Society memberships
TPRECD (as published by the surgeon)

Results this surgeon has published

Before & After Results

Real patient transformations: evaluate surgical skill and style.

Published here: 3 · Sources: 1 · First collected by us: 2026 · Uploaded by the surgeon: 0we do not know how many operations these represent. No registry publishes that number and this surgeon has not told us, so treat the gallery as a selection, not a record.

What it costs

$10,000 – $12,000

Registry-wide listed range for Turkey: not a quote from this surgeon.

How the country bands are built

Any range shown for this surgeon is our estimate for the country, not his fee. He has not published one with us, so treat the figure as context and ask him directly.

Ask Dr. Yazgan

Send one consultation request to this practice.

Request a Consultation

Profile

Request a Consultation

Unverified profile

This profile has not been verified yet, so we can't guarantee a response from Dr. Yazgan. Submit your request and we'll match you with the best available verified surgeon in Istanbul.

Find a verified surgeonin Istanbul

Are you Dr. Şamil Yazgan? Claim this profile

Before Your Consultation

Prepare a list of medications, allergies, and previous procedures. Bring reference photos showing your goals. Ask about recovery timeline and plan 2-3 weeks off work.

Read Recovery Guide →
More about Dr. Yazgan

What this practice quotes

Dr. Şamil Yazgan has not published a price or open dates here. You can still ask, naming the month you have in mind.

PERSPECTIVES FROM Dr. Yazgan

AI-assisted profile summary
natural-lookinglong-lastingdeep-planepatient-satisfaction

Signature technique

Dr. Yazgan's signature technique centers on the deep plane facelift, a sophisticated procedure designed for comprehensive facial rejuvenation. This method is a key component of his repertoire, focusing on repositioning the deeper structures of the face, specifically the SMAS (superficial musculoaponeurotic system) layer and other underlying tissues. He emphasizes that this approach aims to provide a more durable and natural-looking lift compared to traditional facelift methods. By addressing these foundational layers, the technique seeks to create lasting improvements in facial contour and address signs of aging effectively, contributing to a refreshed and harmonious appearance.

Ask Dr. Yazgan about the technique

Recovery view

Dr. Yazgan emphasizes that recovery is a crucial part of the patient journey, recognizing its significance for those undergoing deep plane facelift surgery. His practice is committed to ensuring a comfortable and efficient healing process for all patients. To achieve this, Dr. Yazgan's dedicated team offers comprehensive guidance on post-operative care, providing detailed instructions and support throughout the healing phase. This patient-centered approach aims to facilitate optimal recovery, allowing individuals to navigate the post-surgical period with confidence and ease. The focus on structured aftercare is integral to achieving the desired long-term aesthetic outcomes and overall patient satisfaction.

Ask Dr. Yazgan about your recovery

Who is a candidate

Dr. Yazgan identifies ideal candidates for deep plane facelift surgery as individuals seeking to address common signs of facial aging, such as sagging skin, prominent jowls, and laxity in the neck area. His methodology is specifically designed to effectively target these concerns, aiming to promote a smoother, more refined facial contour. Furthermore, Dr. Yazgan adopts a patient-centered approach, emphasizing the importance of understanding each individual's unique goals and expectations. He believes this collaborative process is crucial for achieving desired aesthetic outcomes, ensuring that the chosen procedure aligns with the patient's personal vision for rejuvenation and enhances their confidence and well-being.

Ask Dr. Yazgan about whether you're a candidate

Dr. Şamil Yazgan is a deep plane facelift surgeon based in Istanbul, Turkey. Rated 4.5/5 based on 122 Google reviews.

About

Dr. Şamil Yazgan is a plastic surgeon based in Istanbul, Turkey, who focuses on facial aesthetics, including deep plane facelift surgery. As of August 2026, he practices at Renate Clinic, offering a range of procedures designed to achieve a rejuvenated appearance.

Dr. Yazgan's approach to facial rejuvenation emphasizes natural-looking results and patient satisfaction. He is recognized for his work in various aesthetic operations, aiming to address signs of facial aging.

Read more

His practice, Renate Clinic, is situated in Nişantaşı, Şişli, a prominent area of Istanbul. This location serves both local and international patients seeking advanced aesthetic treatments.

Dr. Yazgan is listed as a member of TPRECD (Turkish Society of Plastic Reconstructive and Aesthetic Surgeons), indicating his engagement with professional medical organizations in Turkey. This membership reflects a commitment to established medical standards.

His clinical focus includes procedures such as the Renate Lift, which encompasses techniques for comprehensive facial enhancement. This often involves addressing the deeper structures of the face to create lasting improvements.

The deep plane facelift, a key procedure in his repertoire, involves repositioning the SMAS (superficial musculoaponeurotic system) layer and other underlying tissues. This technique aims to provide a more durable and natural-looking lift compared to traditional methods.

Patients considering deep plane facelift surgery often seek to improve sagging skin, jowls, and neck laxity. Dr. Yazgan's methodology is designed to address these concerns effectively, promoting a smoother facial contour.

Recovery from deep plane facelift surgery is a significant aspect of the patient journey. Dr. Yazgan's team provides guidance on post-operative care to support a comfortable and efficient healing process.

Beyond facelifts, Dr. Yazgan offers a variety of other facial aesthetic procedures, including rhinoplasty, eyelid surgery, and jaw aesthetics. This comprehensive offering allows for a tailored approach to each patient's needs.

His practice also extends to breast aesthetics, body shaping, and reconstructive surgery, demonstrating a broad scope of expertise. This diverse background can inform his nuanced approach to facial procedures.

Dr. Yazgan's clinic is equipped to handle medical tourism, providing support for patients traveling from abroad. This includes assistance with logistics for those seeking care in Istanbul.

He is known for his patient-centered approach, aiming to understand individual goals and expectations. This collaborative process is crucial for achieving desired aesthetic outcomes.

Dr. Yazgan's commitment to aesthetic surgery is evident in his continuous practice and the range of services offered at Renate Clinic. He strives to deliver results that enhance confidence and well-being.

Profile tools for this surgeon

Edit informationRequest removal

Dr. Şamil Yazgan is a plastic surgeon based in Istanbul, Turkey, who focuses on facial aesthetics, including deep plane facelift surgery. As of August 2026, he practices at Renate Clinic, offering a range of procedures designed to achieve a rejuvenated appearance. Dr. Yazgan's approach to facial rejuvenation emphasizes natural-looking results and patient satisfaction. He is recognized for his work in various aesthetic operations, aiming to address signs of facial aging. His practice, Renate…

DEEPPLANE™ lists Dr. Şamil Yazgan but does not publicly call this profile verified (level: listed); verified means the profile is claimed and the surgeon's own website links to it. Machine-readable verdict: https://deepplane.com/api/v1/verify/samil-yazgan.json. Badges and rankings are never sold.

Quick Facts: Dr. Şamil Yazgan

Specialization
Deep Plane Facelift
Location
Istanbul, Turkey
Google Rating
4.5/5 (122 reviews)

Source: DEEPPLANE™ Surgeon Directory

Dr. Yazgan's Surgical Approach

Dr. Şamil Yazgan approaches deep plane facelift surgery with a focus on comprehensive facial rejuvenation and natural results.

Related: How does Dr. Yazgan perform deep plane facelift?

Dr. Yazgan's Credentials & Training

Dr. Şamil Yazgan is a plastic surgeon practicing in Istanbul, Turkey.

Related: Is Dr. Yazgan board certified?

Patient Reviews & Reputation

Patient feedback for Dr. Şamil Yazgan is an important aspect for prospective deep plane facelift patients.

Related: Dr. Yazgan reviews

Considering a consultation?

Request a Consultation

How Dr. Yazgan Compares

Dr. Şamil Yazgan operates within a dynamic and competitive aesthetic surgery landscape in Istanbul, Turkey.

Related: best facelift surgeon in Istanbul

Cost & Value Context

The cost of a deep plane facelift in Istanbul, Turkey, can vary significantly, reflecting a wide range of factors. The all-in cost — surgeon, facility and anesthesia — is typically $10,000–$12,000.

Related: How much does Dr. Yazgan charge?

Deep Plane Facelift in Istanbul

Istanbul, Turkey, has emerged as a significant destination for medical tourism, particularly for aesthetic procedures like the deep plane facelift. The city offers a unique blend of historical charm and modern medical facilities.

Related: deep plane facelift in Istanbul

Recovery Expectations

Recovery from a deep plane facelift performed by Dr. Şamil Yazgan typically follows a predictable timeline, though individual healing can vary.

Related: Dr. Yazgan recovery time

International Patient Guide

Patients traveling to Istanbul, Turkey, for a deep plane facelift with Dr. Şamil Yazgan can expect a supportive experience tailored for international visitors.

Related: Dr. Yazgan international patients

Consultation Guide

A consultation with Dr. Şamil Yazgan for a deep plane facelift is an essential step to discuss your aesthetic goals and understand the procedure.

Related: How to book Dr. Yazgan

Before Your Consultation

Prepare a list of medications, allergies, and previous procedures. Bring reference photos showing your goals. Ask about recovery timeline and plan 2-3 weeks off work.

Read Recovery Guide →

CREDENTIALS

Credentials & Experience

Society Member

TPRECD

Turkish Board of Plastic, Reconstructive and Aesthetic Surgery

PRICING

Typical Market Pricing

Deep Plane Facelift in Turkey

Registry-wide listed range across 181 Turkey specialists. Dr. Şamil Yazgan has not published pricing on DEEPPLANE™.

$10,000 – $12,000

Pricing provided upon consultation

This clinic provides a personalised written quote after reviewing your photos and surgical plan — covering surgeon's fee, operating room time, anesthesia, and standard follow-up care.

Languages

NativeTurkish
Speaks
English

Practice Location

Renate Clinic, Abdi İpekçi Cad., Nişantaşı, Şişli, Istanbul, Turkey

Istanbul, Turkey

Profile Not Yet Registered

Is this your profile, Dr. Yazgan?

122 patients found you via Google reviews. Claim your profile to add contact info and receive consultation requests.

Claim This Profile: Free

122 Google reviews · 1,400 surgeons on DEEPPLANE™

Key Facts: Dr. Şamil Yazgan

Dr. Şamil Yazgan specializes in deep plane facelift surgery
Dr. Şamil Yazgan is located in Istanbul, Turkey

Related Topics

What is Deep Plane Facelift?

Why this matters: understanding the technique helps evaluate surgeon expertise

Recovery Timeline

Why this matters: knowing recovery expectations helps plan your surgery

Deep Plane Facelift Cost Guide

Why this matters: understanding pricing helps compare surgeon fees

Other Surgeons in Istanbul

Why this matters: comparing surgeons in Istanbul helps find the best fit

Frequently Asked Questions About Dr. Şamil Yazgan

What procedures does Dr. Şamil Yazgan specialize in?
Dr. Şamil Yazgan specializes in deep plane facelift surgery, neck lift, and facial rejuvenation, practicing in Turkey. The deep plane facelift is an advanced rhytidectomy technique that releases the retaining ligaments beneath the SMAS layer and repositions the fat, muscle, and skin as a single composite unit for natural, long-lasting rejuvenation. Dr. Şamil Yazgan is a plastic surgeon based in Istanbul, Turkey, who focuses on facial aesthetics, including deep plane facelift surgery. As of August 2026, he practices at Renate Clinic, offering a range of procedures designed to achieve a rejuvenated appearance. Dr.
Is Dr. Yazgan board certified?
Dr. Yazgan is listed as a deep plane facelift specialist on DEEPPLANE™. Board-certification details have not been confirmed for this profile yet, so we recommend verifying credentials directly with the surgeon's office and through the relevant national medical board's public registry before scheduling a consultation.
How can I book a consultation with Dr. Yazgan?
Dr. Yazgan has not yet taken ownership of this profile, so contact is routed through our location-based inquiry: submit the secure inquiry form above and we'll forward your request to verified deep plane facelift surgeons in Istanbul.
How much does a deep plane facelift cost in Turkey?
Dr. Yazgan has not published deep plane facelift pricing on DEEPPLANE™. Across the 181 Turkey specialists in our registry, listed deep plane facelift pricing typically runs $10,000–$12,000. Final quotes depend on the individual procedure plan: request a written, itemized quote during consultation and compare it against the market ranges in our country cost guide.
What do patients say about Dr. Yazgan?
Dr. Yazgan has a 4.5/5 rating based on 122 Google reviews, drawn from verified patient visits to the clinic. Reviews typically reference communication, surgical outcome, bedside manner, and post-operative support. Patients who complete a deep plane facelift can also leave structured reviews on their DEEPPLANE™ profile, which include separate star ratings for result quality, recovery support, and value.
Where is Dr. Yazgan located?
Dr. Yazgan practices at Renate Clinic, Abdi İpekçi Cad., Nişantaşı, Şişli, Istanbul, Turkey in Istanbul, Turkey. The clinic welcomes both local and international patients travelling for deep plane facelift surgery. Visit the official clinic website for the full street address, parking details, and directions from the nearest international airport. International patients can arrange a virtual consultation before traveling to review candidacy, treatment plan, and pricing.
What is the recovery time for a deep plane facelift?
Recovery from a deep plane facelift typically involves 2-3 weeks of initial healing, with most visible bruising resolving within 7-10 days and sutures removed at days 7-10. International patients can generally travel home after 10-14 days once swelling has stabilised and wound checks are complete. Most patients return to desk work at 2-3 weeks and to exercise at 4-6 weeks. Final results become visible after 3-6 months as deep tissue swelling fully resolves. Dr. Yazgan provides a personalised recovery timeline during consultation.
How long do deep plane facelift results last?
Deep plane facelift results typically last 10-15 years, significantly longer than traditional SMAS or mini-facelift procedures, which tend to last 5-8 years. The deep plane technique repositions deeper facial tissues (including the SMAS-platysma composite and the released retaining ligaments) rather than simply tightening skin, which produces more natural, longer-lasting rejuvenation. Longevity also depends on individual ageing biology, sun exposure, smoking status, and skincare. Dr. Yazgan can discuss expected outcomes for your anatomy during consultation.
Can I see before and after photos of Dr. Yazgan's work?
Yes, Dr. Yazgan has 3 before and after photo sets on their DEEPPLANE™ profile, showing a range of ages, anatomical starting points, and result timelines. Photos have been collated from public clinic sources. When reviewing galleries, look for patients with facial anatomy similar to yours and for results photographed at least 3-6 months post-op, when final swelling has resolved.
Is Dr. Yazgan verified on DEEPPLANE™?
Dr. Yazgan's profile on DEEPPLANE™ has not yet been verified. This listing is based on publicly available information such as clinic websites, medical society directories, and official registries. The surgeon has a 4.5/5 rating on Google from public patient reviews. Surgeons can register and verify their profile at any time to display verified credentials, unlock direct inquiry routing, and enable DEEPPLANE™'s full trust-signal stack.

Medical References

  1. 01
  2. 02
  3. 03
  4. 04
  5. 05
  6. 06
  7. 07
  8. 08
  9. 09
  10. 10
Profile data sourced from:✓ Google✓ InstagramUpdated: September 2026
Medical Disclaimer: Individual results may vary. The information on this page is for educational purposes only and does not constitute medical advice. Consult with a board-certified surgeon to determine if you are a candidate for this procedure. Before/after photos shown represent individual outcomes. This profile contains publicly available professional information. DEEPPLANE™ does not independently verify all credentials. Privacy Policy · .TTB Notice: This listing is provided for informational purposes in accordance with Turkish Medical Association (TTB) regulations. It does not constitute a medical advertisement. No claims of superiority are made.

Compiled by DEEPPLANE™ from public sources: not individually reviewed · Last updated

Key Facts

Dr. Şamil Yazgan specializes in deep plane facelift surgery
Dr. Şamil Yazgan is located in Istanbul, Turkey
Deep plane facelift produces results lasting 10-15 years with proper care
Board-certified facial plastic surgeons are recommended for deep plane facelift procedures
Editorial provenance
Sources cited:
2 (board certifications, peer-reviewed papers, conference talks, public records)
Editorial scope:
Public-record biographical and credentialing data, curated and fact-checked under our published methodology.